What are the best jojoba oil benefits for face skin?
Jojoba is a plant native to Mexico and is cultivated all over the world. The oil in the seeds of this man-tall shrub has good permeability and high temperature resistance. It was used for various maintenance and treatment 1000 years ago. In fact, the original text of jojoba has the meaning of "magic shrub".
It has good permeability, as long as there are gaps, it can penetrate; it also has the characteristics of high temperature resistance, and the molecular arrangement is very similar to human oil, which is extremely stable and ductile. The best base oil, suitable for people with oily sensitive skin, rheumatism, arthritis, gout, and a good conditioner.
The best Jojoba oil - ANAIRUI Jojoba oil.Do you know that what are the best jojoba oil benefits for the skin?It contains a variety of natural vitamins and minerals needed by the skin，and high-nourishing collagen, can deeply cares for the skin, makes the skin shiny and elastic, and relieves the damage of the external environment to the skin. Jojoba oil is the most permeable base oil, easily absorbed by the skin, refreshing and moisturizing, non-greasy, has a good moisturizing and moisturizing effect, can increase skin moisture, firm the skin, reduce and prevent wrinkles.
①To the face
Jojoba oil has a very significant cosmetic effect on the skin. It can unblock the pores, regulate the oil secretion of oily or combination skin, and improve inflamed skin, eczema, psoriasis, acne, etc. It has a considerable effect and soothing effect on allergic skin, and can restore vitality and luster to dry hair and dry wrinkled skin, so it is a base oil that can be used for all skin types.
②To the scalp
Jojoba oil is rich in vitamins A, B, E and minerals such as calcium and magnesium, which can improve the absorption and maintenance of external moisture in the hair, and then gently massage the remaining oil on the scalp, it will damage the scalp. The keratinocytes play a repairing role.
How to use：
① With essential oils
It can be used with a variety of essential oils and can be used as a skin massage oil and makeup remover for the face and body. In addition to its diluting purpose, it can also improve the absorption of the skin and is a good carrier oil.
Jojoba oil can be added to gherkin lotion, rose cream, etc., to enhance the absorption and protection of the skin surface. It is suitable for dry skin or those who are prone to dry and itchy skin in autumn and winter.
③With scalp massage to nourish hair
It can be matched with essential oils suitable for moisturizing hair, such as sandalwood, ylang ylang, frankincense, etc., used in hair maintenance, to prevent dry hair from breaking and bifurcation and drying after sun exposure.
*View more about ANAIRUI Jojoba oil:https://www.anairuicare.com/products/jojoba-oil
Legg igjen en kommentar